COMMITTEE

EXECUTIVES
PRESIDENT

 

VANESSA BEACH  
(Director’s term expires 2019)
 
6050 Concession 2, RR 3

Stouffville ON 
L4A 7X4
Tel: 416-997- 6378
E-mail: 
equinerehab@live.ca

VICE
PRESIDENT

MARIE BLAKE  
(Director’s term expires 2021)
 
RR1 Perth Line 86 44567

Listowel ON 
N4W 3G6
Tel: 519-291-5466
E-mail: 
suncrestfarm@cyg.net

EXECUTIVE
SECRETARY
 VALERIE BROOKSBANK
(Director’s term expires 2021)
 

15505 Centreville Creek Rd
Caledon ON
L7C 3C3
Tel: 289-231-2180
E-mail: 

queensmerefarms@gmail.com

SECRETARY-
TREASURER
RON BLACK  
 

c/o CLRC
2417 Holly Lane
Ottawa, ON
K1V 0M7
Tel: 613-731-7110

Fax: 613-731-0704
E-mail: 

galloway@clrc.ca

DIRECTORS
 

  WARD MARSHALL                 

(Term expires 2020)

 

35266 RR 33
Red Deer County, AB
T4G 0N3
Tel:403-227-2594

Fax: 403-227-6938
E-mail: 

ward@futurefarms.ca

 

    TREVOR O'MEARA                 

(Term expires 2021)

 

 325 Trottman Rd
Colborne ON
K0K 1S0

Tel: 905-376-6570
E-mail: 

horseyenda@outlook.com

 

         JIM KING                 

(Term expires 2020)

 

35510 Range Rd. 281
Red Deer County AB 

T4G 0E6

Tel: 403-227- 6081
E-mail: 

king@airenet.com

 

    CHRIS SCHAAP                 

(Term expires 2019)

 

766526 Township Rd. 5
Drumbo, ON
N0J 1G0

Tel: 519-463-5069
E-mail: 

chris_schaap@hotmail.com

 

    SARAH MIDDLETON                 

(Term expires 2020)

 

Site 11 Box 22 RR 2
Cochrane AB
T4C 1A2

Tel: 403-829- 4543
E-mail: 

diamondmhc@gmail.com

PAST PRESIDENT
 

     BRIAN ROBERTSON              

362073 RR51 Clearwater County, AB
PO BOX 1081
Caroline AB
T0M 0M0
Tel:403-392-2535
E-mail: 

robertsonwest.livestock@gmail.com

CANADIAN GALLOWAY ASSOCIATION 
2018-2019 COMMITTEES & REPRESENTATIVES

PROMOTION COMMITTEE:

Brian Robertson trirway.livestock@gmail.com
Kelly Worthington kellyworthington@shaw.ca
Marie Blake suncrestfarm@cyg.net
Doug Dedman ddedman01@gmail.com
Trevor O’Meara horseyenda@outlook.com
Brad Card cranberryhill@yahoo.com
Scott O’Dell scott@odellassoc.com

 

BREED ADVANCEMENT COMMITTEE:

 

Bob Airth galair@telusplanet.net
Dawn Van Kampen geordawn@gmail.com
Brad Card cranberryhill@yahoo.com

 

BELTED GALLOWAY COMMITTEE:

 

George Ramsay george@ladywells.ca
Simon Lagacé durapide400@gmail.com
Vanessa Beach equinerehab@live.ca
Trevor O’Meara horseyenda@outlook.com
Sarah Middleton diamondmhorseandcattlecompany@gmail.com

 

WHITE GALLOWAY COMMITTEE:

 

Bob Airth galair@telusplanet.net
George Ramsay george@ladywells.ca
Sarah Middleton diamondmhorseandcattlecompany@gmail.com

 

 

A.I. & E.T. COMMITTEE:

 

Simon Lagacé durapide400@gmail.com
Brian Robertson trirway.livestock@gmail.com
Jim King king@airenet.com
George Ramsay george@ladywells.ca

CONSTITUTION COMMITTEE:

 

Tony Onufer  905-689-4123
George Ramsay george@ladywells.ca
Vanessa Beach equinerehab@live.ca
Brian Robertson trirway.livestock@gmail.com

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE:


The Board of Directors

 

 

CANADIAN BEEF BREEDS COUNCIL REP.:

 

Brian Robertson 

 

 

CANADIAN LIVESTOCK RECORDS CORP. REP.:

 

Sarah Middleton

 

 

President Vanessa Beach is an unofficial member of all the preceding committees to which she was not specifically named.

Web editor: Trisha Robertson. New website created November 2014.